UVAC SWIMMERS CAPTURE 21 GOLDS, 33 SILVERS, AND 22 BRONZE MEDALS in Winter Classic Last Weekend


Submitted 12 days ago
Created by
Lisa Vallejo Sorensen

ANNUAL WINTER CLASSIC INVITATIONAL November 30 - December 2, 2018
UVAC SWIMMERS CAPTURE 21 GOLDS, 33 SILVERS, AND 22 BRONZE MEDALS

31 UVAC TEAM MEMBERS QUALIFY FOR AGE GROUP CHMAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 15-17 in White River Junction, VT

14 UVAC STUDENT-ATHLETES QUALIFY FOR NEW ENGLAND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP DECEMBER 13-16, in Providence, RI

JACK WADSWORTH QUALIFIES FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS DECEMBER 5-8, in Greensboro, NC

UVAC SWIM TEAM HOSTS 22 NEW ENGLAND TEAMS

Results by Age Group:
8 and Under Girls
Addie Lucero (8) Claremont, NH 25 Breaststroke 3rd

8 and Under Boys
Isak Tell (8) Plainfield, NH
25 Breaststroke 1st 25 Backstroke 3rd 25 Freestyle 2nd

9-10 Girls
Adelaide Cesanek (10) Grafton, NH
400 Individual Medley 2nd 50 Butterfly 2nd 100 Butterfly 3rd

Molly Fournier-Stephens (10) White River Junction, VT
400 Individual Medley 3rd

Molly Kimber (10) East Corinth, VT
400 Individual Medley 1st
100 Breaststroke 2nd 100 Freestyle 2nd 200 Individual Medley 2nd 50 Freestyle 2nd 200 Freestyle 2nd

11-12 Girls
Kate Bartlett (12) Norwich, VT
400 Individual Medley 2nd 100 Individual Medley 2nd 200 Freestyle 3rd 50 Butterfly 2nd 50 Freestyle 2nd

Rosie Keith (12) Orford, NH
400 Individual Medley 1st
100 Butterfly 2nd 100 Freestyle 1st 200 Individual Medley 1st 100 Backstroke 1st 200 Freestyle 2nd 100 Breaststroke 2nd 50 Freestyle 1st

Esme Kimber (12) East Corinth, VT
50 Breaststroke 2nd

11-12 Boys
Aiden Caulfield (11) Lyme, NH
400 Individual Medley 1st

Hugh Hawkins (11) Littleton, NH
400 Individual Medley 2nd

13-14 Girls
Ari Cioffi (14) North Springfield, VT
50 Freestyle 3rd 100 Butterfly 2nd

Maggie Ellison (14) New London, NH
200 Butterfly 3rd

Kelly Jackson (14) Bridgewater Corners, VT
200 Butterfly 2nd

Maddy Manning (14) Walpole, NH
100 Backstroke 3rd
200 Backstroke 2nd

Chantelle Rafie (14) Bennington, VT
1000 Freestyle 3rd

13-14 Boys
Benton Cesanek (14) Hanover, NH
400 Individual Medley 1st 200 Butterfly 1st 100 Freestyle 3rd 100 Butterfly 1st

Andres Savellano (13) Hanover, NH
400 Individual Medley 3rd
200 Backstroke 3rd 200 Breaststroke 2nd

Open Division Girls
Clare Brown (17) Grantham, NH
400 Individual Medley 1st 200 Breaststroke 3rd 200 Backstroke 3rd 100 Breaststroke 2nd

Emma Dunbar (15) Hanover, NH
1000 Freestyle 1st
100 Freestyle 2nd 50 Freestyle 3rd 200 Freestyle 3rd

Isabelle Hiller (15) Woodstock, VT
400 Individual Medley 2nd
200 Breaststroke 1st 200 Individual Medley 1st 100 Backstroke 3rd 100 Breaststroke 1st

Madeline Hiller (17) Woodstock, VT
200 Breaststroke 2nd
200 Butterfly 2nd

Salli Lubbe (16) West Lebanon, NH
200 Butterfly 3rd

Grace Wenger (16) Hanover, NH
1000 Freestyle 2nd
100 Butterfly 2nd 200 Freestyle 1s Maggie Wenger (16) Hanover, NH 1000 Freestyle 3rd 200 Individual Medley 2nd 100 Freestyle 3rd 100 Backstroke 2nd 200 Freestyle 2nd

Open Division Boys
Will Kainen (15) White River Junction, VT
200 Breaststroke 3rd 50 Freestyle 2nd 100 Breastroke 3rd 200 Freestyle 2nd

Jack Wadsworth (16) West Lebanon, NH
400 Individual Medley 1st
200 Individual Medley 1st 200 Backstroke 1st 100 Backstroke 1st

Advertisement: Content continues below...

Comments

Download the DailyUV app today!